Moot Court Board Alumni

Class of 2017

Chief Justice: Eric Benedict
Associate Chief Justice: Charley Conner
Marshall: Kyleigh Feehs

Eric Benedict Catherine Berenato Ryan Bowersox Kayleigh Butterfield Matthew Cloutier
Maria Collins Christopher Conley Charley Conner Drew Culler Mia Falzarano
Kyleigh Feehs Casey Fidler Daniel Fowler Katherine Haddock Wes Harty
Steven Hemric Alanna Jereb Emily Jeske Matthew Kerschner Cheslie Kryst
James Lathrop Malorie Letcavage Amelia Lowe Elvira Nunez Erica Oates
Sarah Remes Blake Stafford Daniel Stratton Paige Topper Ethan White

Class of 2016

Chief Justice: Ryan McIntyre
Associate Chief Justice: Diana Castro
Marshall: Meredith Fitzgibbon

Robert Angle Alan Bowie Joshua Bussen Diana Castro Caroline Daniel
Zabrina Delgado Lauren Emery Anastasia Fanning Meredith FitzGibbon Kayla Frederickson
Joey Greener Alicha Grubb Elissa Hachmeister Alexis Iffert Katye Jobe
Kelsey Kolb Cheslie Kryst Catherine Law Benjamin Leighton Ryan McIntyre
Daniel Menken Blaydes Moore Evelyn Norton Kaitlin Price Elizabeth Ruocco
Mackenzie Salenger Rachel Shields Ashley Escoe Emily Singer Katherine Yale

Class of 2015

Chief Justice:  Ashley Waring
Associate Chief Justice:  Aimee Durant
Marshall:  Kelly Russo

Josh Adams John Blanchard Melissa Bryson Jordan Dongell Zachary Dunn
Aimee Durant Karon Fowler Stephen Frost Tee Hassold Lauren Huddleston
Katelin Kennedy Julian Kisner Evan Leadem Brooke Loucks Caroline Massagee
Kelsey Meuret Jim Miller Andrew Parrish Davis Phillips Jasmine Pitt
Kelly Russo Kimberly Sokolich William Vandiford Douglas Walters Ashley Waring
JD Wooten  Christine York

Class of 2014

Chief Justice:  Laura Twichell
Associate Chief Justice:  Jennifer Skinner
Marshall:  Linda Boss 

Atolani Akinkuotu Michael Bixby Ein Blackwell Candace Cain Bethany Corbin
Rebeca Echevarria Chris Edwards Mark Gurzo Craig Harasimowicz Nick Harper
Nathan Harrill Austen Irrobali Justin Jenkins Nathan Kupka Justin May
Pat Naples Nikolas Ortega Adam Stoddard Lauren Timmons Zach Underwood
Emily Unnasch Taryn Walker Pat Wallace Lindsay Watson Erin Woodrum
Ebbie Yazdani-Zonoz

Class of 2013

Chief Justice:  Mary Beth Usher
Associate Chief Justice:  Kelley Chan
Marshall:  Shannon Weist

Mandy Abbott Robert Bruner Elliott Cassidy Anna Dowdy Laura Esseesse
Melissa Evett Mona Farzad Perrin Fourmy Colleen Fox Dylan Greenwood
Nicolas Harper Kathryn Hatcher Cooper Hawley Chris Hewitt Kevin Israel
Candace Johnson Michael Levine Emma Maddux Morgan McCall Dana Mullen
Sara Player Tina Samuel-Priestly Sarah Riedl Emily Schwebke Andrew Smith
Skyler Walker Adam White

Class of 2012

Chief Justice:  Leslie Cockrell
Associate Chief Justice:  Caroline Trapeni
Marshall:  Paul DerOhanesian

Matt Antonelli Andrew Berrier Miles Bruder Leslie Cockrell Hannah Davis
Paul DerOhanesian Rachael Doyle Tom Filopoulos Katie Heath Murphy Horne
Naomi Huntington Caroline Lawler Alex Lutz Chris Maner Ted Martens
Katie Morton Zoe Niesel Matthew Pagett Craig Principe Phillip Ross
Jessica Rutledge Brittany Sajbel Wade Sample David Senter Danielle Stone
Caroline Trapeni Heath Tripp Austin Walsh

Class of 2011

Chief Justice:  Kelly Beth Smith
Associate Chief Justice:  Erin Tanner
Marshall: Travis Short

Jesse Anderson Douglas Ansel Rebecca Beckett Meggan Bushee Cynthia Byrne
John Byron Matthew Cherep Megan Curran David A. Fear Chris Jackson
Amanda Johnson David Jones Darren Lindamood Luke MacDowall Tucker McCarthy
Francisco T. Morales Kathleen Morrison Daniel Murdock Allison Richmond Katie Serfas
Adam Setzer Travis Short Sam Slater Kelly Beth Smith Colby Stevenson
Tara Tannehill Erin Tanner Chris VanLuven Ben Wiles Susan Neal Williams
Ashleigh Wilson Rebecca Wood Rob Zawrotny Vanessa Zboreak

Class of 2010

Chief Justice: Susie E. Sewell
Associate Chief Justice: Brandie Smith
Marshall: Marche Robinson

Katy Aultman Christopher Anderson Megan Bode Jimmy Byars Stephen Cornell
Will Dickinson Nicole Dupre Zach Forward Patrick Gallagher Toni Grace
Missy Hanna Speir Megan Huey Dan Kingsley Daniel Lumm Allen Mauldin
Rich McPherson Will Morgan Caroline Payseur Mark Pendleton Nancy Rapp
Cory Reiss Marche Robinson Susie Sewell Jessica Schulte Brandie Smith
Azaria Tesfa Clark Tew Ellie Trefzger Daniel Vandergriff Rob Wilson
Nora Wolf Audrey Woosnam

Class of 2009

Ben Austin-Willis Andrea Capellas Lindsay Colasurdo Brian Conley Matt Cullen
Jamie Dean Eric Doggett Spencer Elg Rip Fiser Jamie Filliben
David Freedman Audrey Golden Brooks Hanner Adam Hocutt Amy Holbrook
Russell Johnson Corinne Berry Jones Jesse Jones Meredith Jones Eleni Kastrenakes
Denae Laws Jennifer Manring Matt Monteith Mike Miller Jenelle Neubecker
Jeff Pruitt Alex Reyes Bruce Scott Jessica Skarin Steven Stickle
Forbes Thompson Bronwen Tingley